This book is a new textbook which sheds light on important problems of ecology, and nature resources nowadays: a systematic use of natural resources, their safety, relationship between man and nature, technical progress, environment and other problems. Natural resources of todays Azerbaijan and also state of environment, ecology and other problems make serious troubles for our society. At present safety of soil, water, air and also economic minerals fields is urgently necessary as non-effective use of nature resources led to such result.
This book is rich in factual material. Some negative features of relationship between man and nature are shown here. Besides it there is safety of natural resources and their effective use. It should be mentioned that author refers to essential sources and a great attention is paid to present state of water, air and ground which are the main components of biosphere. There is also complex use of mineral reources and their safety.