Dear Akif Alizadeh, Ibragim Guliyev and Fakhraddin Kadirov!
We unconditionally support the struggle of the Azerbaijani people for the liberation of their lands. The seven Azerbaijani regions surrounding Karabakh and Karabakh itself must be liberated - these territories are the ancient lands of Azerbaijan. As it is well known from historical facts, Armenia was founded in the first third of the 19th century on the territory of the Iravan Khanate (Azerbaijan).
Since 1994, more than 20% of the territory of Azerbaijan has been occupied; millions of Azerbaijanis have lost their property and homes. Numerous UN resolutions on the return of the occupied territories to Azerbaijan are still not being implemented. In addition, the Armenian side commits new provocations and sabotage against the peaceful citizens of Azerbaijan.
We have always had very good scientific and friendly relations with our Azerbaijani colleagues. We know that Azerbaijan is one of the few countries where there are no manifestations of anti-Semitism. Many famous Jewish scientists, cultural figures, famous doctors, architects, lawyers, athletes, etc. native of Azerbaijan.
We sincerely support your battles in Karabakh and wish the Azerbaijani army further success!