The informational monitor was installed in the ANAS Institute of Geology and Geophysics. The news transmissions will be online.
During full-time, the news prepared by the IGG Public Relations Department, photo and video materials, international news, as well as other scientific information will be transmitted in the informational monitor in Azerbaijani and Russian.
The article on republican seminar in the field of Earth sciences, the researches results carried out in the IGG, the article by professor Yuri Katz (Tel Aviv University) on the activities of the ANAS Division of Earth Sciences, the article “The main goal of the strategic roadmap in dynamic of economic growth and increasing the well-being of the people” by IGG Deputy Director in science, corresponding member of ANAS Dadash Huseynov, etc. were posted in first week.