Next certificates on English have been represented to young geologists
26 young collaborators of Geology Institute of Azerbaijan National Academy of Science have been honored with next certificates on English. As English is being teached by initiative of the council of young scientists in the Institute since October of 2009. 40 persons have been involved till now to lessons held by “Ugur Akademi” education centre. Director of centre Murad Agalarov informed that, this document is given to persons which have stepped middle and high level successfully, in the ceremony of presentation of the certificates.
The representative of the Young Scientists Council of the Institute, DPh in geological-mineralogical sciences G. Babayev noted that the purpose of the training of young geologists on English, which was general means of communication in science, was to give them an opportunity to enter the international scientific community and increase the possibility of using world literature.